Autonomous Bodies Undertakings Local Bodies

REVISED LIST OF COMPETENT AUTHORITIES NOTIFIED FOR IN RESPECT OF AUTONOMOUS BODIES / UNDERTAKINGS / LOCAL BODIES

(Amended From Time to Time)

S.No. Name Competent Authorities
1. Ayurvedic and Unani Tibbia College and Allied Units Principal

2.

Board of Ayurvedic and Unani System of Medicine Registrar

3.

Central Accident and Trauma Service Project Administrator

4.

College of Pharmacy Principal

5.

Commission for Other Backward Classes Member Secretary

6.

Delhi State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited 4 Senior General Manager

7.

Delhi Tourism and Transport Development Corporation Managing Director

8.

Delhi State Industrial Development Corporation Limited 3 General Manager (Head Quarter)

9.

Delhi Agricultural Marketing Board Joint Secretary (Marketing)

10.

Delhi Bhartiya Chikitsa Parishad Registrar

11.

Delhi Cantonment Board

Deputy Cantonment Executive Officer

12.

Delhi Commission for Women

Member Secretary to Commissioner

13.

Delhi Consumers Cooperative Wholesale Stores Limited Administrator

14.

Delhi Cooperative Housing Finance Corporation Limited 3 General Manager

15.

Delhi Energy Development Agency Project Director

16.

Delhi Electricity Regulation Commission 1

Director (Administration)

17.

Delhi Financial Corporation 3, 6

General Manager

18.

Tool Room & Training Centre General Manager.

19.

Delhi Homoeopathy Anusandhan Parishad Assistant Director (Homoeopathy)

20.

Delhi Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology

Assistant Administrative Officer

21.

Delhi Jal Board 3 Additional Chief Executive Officer

22.

Delhi Khadi and Village Industries Board Deputy Director

23.

Delhi Legal Services Authority Member Secretary

24.

Delhi Minorities Commission 3 Deputy Secretary

25.

Delhi Pharmacy Council

Registrar

26.

Delhi Pollution Control Committee

Assistant Environmental Engineer (Planning)

27.

Delhi Schedule Castes Financial and Development Corporation Limited

Deputy Manager (Personnel)

28.

Delhi State Aids Control Society Joint Director

29.

Delhi State Co-operative Bank Limited Managing Director

30.

Delhi State Haj Committee Secretary

31.

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Secretary

32.

Delhi Transport Corporation 4   Regional Manager (South) in respect of matters relating to Sriniwaspuri Depot, Sukhdev Vihar Depot, Kalkaji Depot, Sarojini Nagar Depot, Vasant Vihar Depot.
Regional Manager (East) in respect of matters relating to Noida Depot, Hasanpur Depot, Nandnagri Depot, I.P. Depot.
Regional Manager (West) in respect of matters relating to Hari Nagar Depot-I, Hari Nagar Depot-II, Hari Nagar Depot-III, Keshopur Depot, Naraina Depot, Mayapuri Depot.
Regional Manager (North) in respect of matters relating to Rohini Depot-I, BBM Depot-I, BBM Depot-II, Wazirpur Depot-III.
Regional Manager (Rural) in respect of matters relating to Bawana Depot, GTK. Depot, Nangloi Depot, Dichau Kalan Depot.
Regional Manager (Interstate) in respect of matters relating to Peeragarhi Depot, Rohini Depot-III, Dilshad Garden Depot, Seemapuri Depot, Yamuna Vihar Depot, Ghazipur Depot, Ambedkar Nagar Depot, Shadipur Depot, Wazirpur Depot-II.
Dy. Chief General Manager (Publicity) (Traffic) in respect of matters relating to Scindia House, Training School, Nand Nagri Depot.
Dy. Chief General Manager (MS-I) in respect of matters relating to Central Workshop-I, Store & Purchase.
Dy. Chief General Manager (MS-II) in respect of matters relating to Central Workshop-II, Printing Press.
Manager (Admn.) Labour in respect of matters relating to DTC Head Quarter and issues other than those covered by rest of the Competent Authorities of DTC.

33.

Delhi Transco Ltd.  4

 

General Manager (Comml.) in respect of matters relating to power purchase, agreements, bulk supply tariff, bulk billing of DISCOMS and other licenses such as NDMC and MES.
Dy. General Manager (Finance) in respect of matters relating to Finance including Transco and Holding Company, Revenue & Expenditure.
General Manager (Admn.) in respect of all administrative, establishment and vigilance matters and issues other than those covered by rest of the competent authorities of Delhi Transco Ltd.

33 A

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Ltd.  (GENCO) 4, 6

 

 

General Manager (HR) for whole IPGCL

34.

Delhi Waqf Board Chief Executive Officer

35.

District and Session Judge Office Additional District and Session Judge (Administration)

36.

Guru Govind Singh Indraprastha University Registrar (Administration)

37.

Institute of Human Behaviour and Allied Sciences Joint Director

38.

Municipal Corporation of Delhi 3 Additional Commissioner(S&JJ) in respect of matters relating to Slum & JJ Department.
Additional Commissioner(Engg.) in respect of matters relating to  Central Establishment Department
Additional Commissioner(Revenue) in respect of matters relating to Land & Estate Department, Factory Licensing Department, Remunerative Projects Cell, Toll Tax Department, Advertisement Department.
Engineer-in-Chief in respect of matters relating to Engineering Department.
Municipal Health Officer in respect of matters relating to Health Department.
Director(Primary Education) in respect of matters relating to Education Department.
Director (CSE) in respect of matters relating to Sanitation Department.
Assessor & Collector in respect of matters relating to Assessment & Collection Department.
Chief Law Officer in respect of matters relating to Law Department.

Director (Horticulture) in respect of matters relating to Horticulture Department.

 

Chief Accountant-cum-Financial Advisor in respect of matters relating to Finance Department.
Chief Town Planner in respect of matters relating to Town Planning Department.
Chief Architect in respect of matters relating to Architecture Department.
Dy. Commissioner in respect of matters relating to South Zone
Dy. Commissioner in respect of matters relating to Central Zone
Dy. Commissioner in respect of matters relating to City Zone.
Dy. Commissioner in respect of matters relating to Civil Lines Zone.
Dy. Commissioner in respect of matters relating to Sadar Pahar Ganj Zone.
Dy. Commissioner in respect of matters relating to Karol Bagh Zone.
Dy. Commissioner in respect of matters relating to Rohini Zone.
Dy. Commissioner in respect of matters relating to West Zone.
Dy. Commissioner in respect of matters relating to Najafgarh Zone.
Dy. Commissioner in respect of matters relating to Narela Zone.
Dy. Commissioner in respect of matters relating to Shahdara-South Zone.
Dy. Commissioner in respect of matters relating to Shahdara-North Zone.
Additional Commissioner(HQ) in respect of matters relating to Labour Welfare Department, Community Services Department and issues other than those covered by rest of the Competent Authorities of MCD.

39.

Netaji Subhash Institute of Technology Dean (Administration)

40.

New Delhi Municipal Council Director (Public Relation)

41.

State Council of Educational Research and Training Joint Director

42.

Delhi State Election Commission Deputy Election Commissioner
43. Rajya Sainik Board Secretary

 

1 Amended vide Notification dated 19.04.2002
2 Amended vide Notification dated 15.11.2002
4 Amended vide Notification dated 03.02.2004
6 Amended vide Notification dated 03.06.2005

Last Updated Date :- 03/05/2018

  • Gov India
  • Tender
  • Online Services For Voters
  • Digital India
  • Digital
  • Page last updated on: 13/09/2021

bursa escort gorukle escort
bursa escort gorukle escort bayan
bursa escort bursa escort bursa escort bursa escort bursa escort alanya escort bayan antalya escort eskişehir escort mersin escort alanya escort bayan bodrum escort bayan havalimanı transfer
porno izle porno izle sikiş izle sikiş izle porn izle hd porno izle